South African Masters Sw Champ                        2019-04-13 - 6:43 PM
               South African Masters Swimming 35th LC Champs               
          20-23 March 2019 at the Newton Park pool Port Elizabeth          
 
 Event 31  Women 100-119 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:00.05  2015-08-14NEVA STARS               -RUS
                          E KARETINA, A KUZMICHEVA, A POLIAKOVA, E SHERSHEN
  SAMS record: S 2:15.16  2015-03-21Phoenix (Jhb), PHOE-CG
                          S Hunter, A Landau, L Cloete, E Werth
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 PE Masters-NMA  'A'                NT    2:46.55         20  
     1) Vermeulen, Estee W26          2) Coetzee, Jess W24            
     3) Henderson, Delwen W31         4) Smith, Carmen W29            
                 43.66      1:42.60 (58.94)
        2:16.15 (33.55)     2:46.55 (30.40)
  2 Coelacanths-TSH  'A'          2:49.00    3:02.19         18  
     1) Coetzer, Dida W27             2) Ledbitter, Dawn W26          
     3) Odendaal, Dalena W26          4) van Wyk, Talita W40          
                 54.36      1:43.53 (49.17)
        2:17.85 (34.32)     3:02.19 (44.34)
 
 Event 31  Women 120-159 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:03.42  2013-09-22KONAMI S L               -JPN
                          A DOI, Y MIWA, J ONISHI, J ISHIKAWA
  SAMS record: S 2:10.32  2008-04-22Cape Town (Per)
                          P Cadiz, M Strauss, R Isakov, E Ottermann
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 PE Masters-NMA  'A'           2:11.00    2:12.71         20  
     1) Holmes, Maria W40             2) Humphreys, Lindi W34         
     3) Saporta, Antonelle W39        4) Reen, Kelli W41              
                 33.77      1:10.73 (36.96)
        1:43.36 (32.63)     2:12.71 (29.35)
  2 Cape Town-CPT  'A'            2:16.00    2:20.33         18  
     1) Engela, Norelle W47           2) Steenkamp, Aletta W33        
     3) King, Simone W39              4) Abels, Fadia W27             
                 35.31      1:17.42 (42.11)
        1:50.70 (33.28)     2:20.33 (29.63)
  3 Wahoo-JHB  'A'                2:20.00    2:24.75         16  
     1) Jamieson, Kelly W31           2) Baikie, Rivelle W27          
     3) Troup, Bianca W45             4) Fagan, Jaki W44              
                 37.95      1:18.01 (40.06)
        1:54.99 (36.98)     2:24.75 (29.76)
  4 Wahoo-JHB  'B'                2:45.00    2:49.08         14  
     1) Naude, Caren W52              2) Schoeman-Struwig, Nina W30   
     3) Barit, Chavah W24             4) McNaught, Lisa W27           
                 45.54      1:30.31 (44.77)
        2:16.44 (46.13)     2:49.08 (32.64)
  5 Coelacanths-TSH  'A'          3:14.00    2:57.20         12  
     1) van Wyk, Lee W43              2) Coetzer, Danielle W34        
     3) Koller, Maxine W30            4) Smart, Joanne W39            
                 56.82      1:44.51 (47.69)
        2:17.83 (33.32)     2:57.20 (39.37)
 
 Event 31  Women 160-199 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:04.75  2006-08-08TEAM TYR                 -USA
                          J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY
  SAMS record: S 2:14.00  2017-08-18Cape Town (Bud), CPTW-WP
                          N Engela, K Bijl, K Nurse, L Wolmarans
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Cape Town-CPT  'A'            2:14.00    2:12.58S        20  
     1) Stanford, Tarryn W33          2) van Breda, Bridget W44       
     3) Nurse, Kathryn W40            4) Cadiz, Perry W43             
                 34.16      1:12.53 (38.37)
        1:44.19 (31.66)     2:12.58 (28.39)
  2 Coelacanths-TSH  'B'          3:14.00    2:22.43         18  
     1) Boshoff, Anneke W47           2) Rolt, Claire W37             
     3) Vreenegoor, Joanne W37        4) Victor-vd Berg, Yvette W40   
                 40.53      1:15.04 (34.51)
        1:54.85 (39.81)     2:22.43 (27.58)
  3 PE Masters-NMA  'A'           2:31.00    2:27.98         16  
     1) Ogden, Nats W44               2) Young, Margie W45            
     3) Gous, Tracy W43               4) Hains, Kerry W45             
                 40.31      1:24.80 (44.49)
        1:55.96 (31.16)     2:27.98 (32.02)
  4 Fish Eagles-EDD  'A'          3:10.00    2:33.46         14  
     1) Sheehy, Jenny W55             2) Roos, Moneque W36            
     3) Osborne, Tanya W46            4) Bishop, Pippy W37            
                 45.14      1:27.96 (42.82)
        2:02.06 (34.10)     2:33.46 (31.40)
  5 Synergy-ETH  'A'              2:26.00    2:38.31         12  
     1) Webb, Simone W40              2) Thompson, Terry W57          
     3) Irving, Done W39              4) Kruger, Sam W41              
                 40.11                     
            2:02.91 ( )     2:38.31 (35.40)
  6 Cape Town-CPT  'B'            2:31.00    2:43.47         10  
     1) Anelli, Tarryn W36            2) Landman, Ingrid W52          
     3) Fuchs, Mandi W55              4) Strauss, Marcelle W55        
                 41.31      1:27.04 (45.73)
        2:10.94 (43.90)     2:43.47 (32.53)
  7 PE Masters-NMA  'B'           3:11.00    2:46.33          8  
     1) Simpson, Christine W34        2) McLellan, Jill W51           
     3) Anderton, Jenny W38           4) Potts, Jenny W49             
                 42.76      1:31.59 (48.83)
        2:10.24 (38.65)     2:46.33 (36.09)
  8 Amakhosi-BUF  'A'                  NT    2:47.90          6  
     1) Birch, Tazlin W30             2) Coetzer, Sharon W46          
     3) van Nierop, Nicky W56         4) Prentis, Catherine W43       
                 48.20    1:51.75 (1:03.55)
        2:11.37 (19.62)     2:47.90 (36.53)
  9 PE Masters-NMA  'C'           4:03.00    3:25.31          4  
     1) Woods, Keri W37               2) Mew, Lerryn W44              
     3) Gibbon, Heather W46           4) Barnes, Hollly W46           
                 57.61      1:55.01 (57.40)
        2:45.25 (50.24)     3:25.31 (40.06)
 
 Event 31  Women 200-239 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:10.98  2008-08-17OREGON MASTERS           -USA
                          K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI
  SAMS record: S 2:17.21  2008-03-14Cape Town (Dbn)
                          D Coetzee, G McCarney, E Ottermann, S Kruger
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Synergy-ETH  'A'              2:20.00    2:21.48         20  
     1) Hambloch, Carina W40          2) Cook, Wendy W49              
     3) Campbell, Heather W64         4) Schaanick, Juanine W49       
                 36.15      1:15.08 (38.93)
        1:50.45 (35.37)     2:21.48 (31.03)
  2 Cape Town-CPT  'A'            2:29.00    2:34.63         18  
     1) Bihl, Kate W49                2) Amner, Claire W45            
     3) Gannon, Leigh W46             4) Donnelly, Chris W62          
                 37.96      1:18.95 (40.99)
        1:54.86 (35.91)     2:34.63 (39.77)
  3 Coelacanths-TSH  'A'          2:23.00    2:34.68         16  
     1) Dressler, Annemarie W55       2) Verryn, Sabine W58           
     3) Dorlas, Sandra W53            4) Fraatz, Barbara W53          
                 37.35      1:24.05 (46.70)
        2:01.90 (37.85)     2:34.68 (32.78)
  4 Synergy-ETH  'B'              2:37.00    2:43.83         14  
     1) Bromfield, Morag W67          2) vd Merwe, Odette W43         
     3) Frenzel, Petra W50            4) Thatcher, Annette W67        
                 40.57      1:28.25 (47.68)
      2:43.83 (1:15.58)                    
  5 PE Masters-NMA  'B'           2:50.00    2:53.75         12  
     1) Boden, Tracey W54             2) Blatti, Jenny W53            
     3) vd Merwe, Liz W50             4) Meintjes, Liese W47          
                                1:41.49 ( )
        2:18.06 (36.57)     2:53.75 (35.69)
  6 Coelacanths-TSH  'B'          2:51.00    2:58.53         10  
     1) Botha, Monica W53             2) Struwig, Nicky W47           
     3) Bouwer, Marieke W56           4) Cleriehew, Rae W47           
                 44.38      1:39.43 (55.05)
        2:23.88 (44.45)     2:58.53 (34.65)
  7 Amakhosi-BUF  'A'                  NT    3:15.05          8  
     1) Dreyer, Liz W51               2) Galloway, Marion W56         
     3) MacKenzie, Carla W64          4) Louw, Adrilize W43           
                 47.88    1:49.51 (1:01.63)
      3:15.05 (1:25.54)                    
  8 MEGA-EKU  'A'                 3:54.00    3:22.70          6  
     1) van Biljon, Deidre W47        2) Roets, Gillian W62           
     3) Meaker, Jane W71              4) Semple, Kalan W26            
                 42.90      1:40.54 (57.64)
      2:47.39 (1:06.85)     3:22.70 (35.31)
 -- Waterborn-JHB  'A'                 NT         NS        
     1) Mason, Carol W56              2) Stojakovic, Dael W67         
     3) Smith, Ruth W55               4) du Rand, Dawn W60            
 
 Event 31  Women 240-279 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:19.90  2018-03-16CAPE TOWN MASTERS        -RSA
                          D COETZEE, C STANFORD, E OTTERMANN, S KRUGER
  SAMS record: S 2:19.90  2018-03-16Cape Town (Pta), CPTW-CPT
                          D Coetzee, C Stanford, E Ottermann, S Kruger
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Cape Town-CPT  'A'            2:19.00    2:24.63         20  
     1) Coetzee, Di W64               2) Stanford, Cecilia W58        
     3) Ottermann, Edith W53          4) Kruger, Sanderina W70        
                 37.71      1:19.61 (41.90)
        1:52.00 (32.39)     2:24.63 (32.63)
  2 PE Masters-NMA  'A'           2:42.00    2:47.62         18  
     1) Harrington, Ren W66           2) Viljoen, Sharon W48          
     3) Reen, Pat W62                 4) Rosser, Wendy W79            
                 45.24      1:27.54 (42.30)
        2:05.21 (37.67)     2:47.62 (42.41)
  3 Coelacanths-TSH  'A'          2:48.00    2:48.20         16  
     1) Kotze, Debbie W58             2) Trusler, Ingrid W60          
     3) Foster, Kim W60               4) vd Berg, Elsje W63           
                                1:30.52 ( )
        2:07.12 (36.60)     2:48.20 (41.08)
  4 Cape Town-CPT  'B'            2:41.00    2:51.33         14  
     1) Degenaar, Jean W59            2) Winfield, Melinda W58        
     3) McCarney, Gail W60            4) Brewis, Judy W65             
                 40.80      1:33.47 (52.67)
        2:12.62 (39.15)     2:51.33 (38.71)
  5 Cape Dolphins-CPT  'A'             NT    2:53.89         12  
     1) Brimble, Mairi W64            2) Matley, Terry W62            
     3) Young, Cheryl W60             4) Clark, Jeannette W58         
                 53.25      1:38.75 (45.50)
        2:17.32 (38.57)     2:53.89 (36.57)
  6 Free State-MAN  'A'           3:01.00    3:13.38         10  
     1) van Niekerk, Antoinette W71   2) van Niekerk, Carolyn W46     
     3) Lion-Cachet, Amelia W64       4) Loxton, Shani W69            
                 54.73      1:43.71 (48.98)
        2:21.07 (37.36)     3:13.38 (52.31)
  7 Phoenix-JHB  'A'              3:31.00    3:26.64          8  
     1) Rollnick, Marissa W68         2) Hulley, Charlotte W49        
     3) Crawford, Linda W69           4) Vorster, Merryll W63         
                 55.19      1:45.49 (50.30)
        2:36.52 (51.03)     3:26.64 (50.12)
  8 PE Masters-NMA  'B'           3:21.00    3:27.02          6  
     1) Blignaut, Colleen W55         2) Benjamin, Lynda W68          
     3) Hayselden, Jax W63            4) Lee, Les W55                 
                 58.96      1:57.12 (58.16)
        2:51.62 (54.50)     3:27.02 (35.40)
  9 Wahoo-JHB  'A'                2:45.00    3:31.31          4  
     1) Alder, Elaine W62             2) Gilmartin, Theresa W61       
     3) Lawless, Helen W70            4) Murray, Sandy W59            
                                1:51.19 ( )
        2:45.48 (54.29)     3:31.31 (45.83)
 10 Fish Eagles-EDD  'A'          3:20.00    4:20.20          2  
     1) Griffiths, Cheryl W75         2) Black, Jill W62              
     3) Farrelly, Lanie W57           4) Dixon, Judy W78              
               1:23.86      2:21.72 (57.86)
      3:22.23 (1:00.51)     4:20.20 (57.97)
 
 Event 31  Women 280-319 4x50 LC Meter Medley Relay
=====================================================================================================================
 WORLD record: W 2:47.19  2016-05-29SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR
                          J BROWN, D FORD, A HEATH, J Howard JONES
  SAMS record: S 2:59.44  2018-03-16Phoenix (Pta), PHOE-JHB
                          M Davie, A Jones, M Mons, S Leuner
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Phoenix-JHB  'A'              3:00.09    3:07.21         20  
     1) Davie, Clare W63              2) Jones, Anne W74              
     3) Mons, Maureen W68             4) Hulley, Jane W77             
                 42.43      1:39.64 (57.21)
        2:22.11 (42.47)     3:07.21 (45.10)
  2 Synergy-ETH  'B'              4:10.00    4:10.98         18  
     1) Gray, Ann W71                 2) Berridge, Barbara W68        
     3) Tregenna, Gill W77            4) Griffiths, Bronwen W65       
                                2:06.24 ( )
      4:10.98 (2:04.74)                    
  3 Coelacanths-TSH  'A'          3:58.00    4:19.56         16  
     1) Fyfe, Joyce W72               2) Rees, Jane W75               
     3) Hurwitz, Salome W77           4) Hanson, Ann W81              
                 54.46    2:23.80 (1:29.34)
        3:22.80 (59.00)     4:19.56 (56.76)
 -- Synergy-ETH  'A'              3:27.00         NS        
     1) Angelos, Merle W74            2) Shuttleworth, Bev W72        
     3) Bailey, Coleen W65            4) Clark, Rosemary W71          
 
                                       Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                                       
 
  1. Cape Town Msc                    2983   2. Coelacanth Msc                   2971
  3. PE Masters Aquatics              2037   4. Synergy Msc                    1860.5
  5. Wahoo Msc                        1301   6. Amakhosi Msc                    557.5
  7. Phoenix Msc                       378   8. Fish Eagles Msc                   331
  9. Masters East Gauteng Aquatics     254  10. Waterborn Scm                     247
 11. Free State Msc                    223  12. Cape Dolphins Msc                 166
 13. Winelands Msc                     149  14. Florida Scm                        79
 15. Bay Eagle Stm                      73  16. Fins Scm                           63
 17. Champion Scm                       36  18. Infinity Swimming Academy          11
 19. Aqua Athlete Scm                    2